TWSDC 2012 Tab


Many thanks to the tabmaster, Chaya Suttichujit, for publishing a full copy of the TWSDC 2012 Tab.

Included below:

  • Team Rankings
  • Top 20 Speakers
  • HKSDC Speaker Rankings
  • Top 20 Adjudicators

Team Ranking

  1. WSDC Malaysia 1, 7 wins, 1773.8 speaker points
  2. SASDB 1, 5 1775.45
  3. XS 1, 5, 1767.47
  4. HKSDC 1, 5, 1759.45
  5. HKSDC 3, 5, 1748.84
  6. Leaders 1, 5, 1744.4
  7. HKSDC 2, 4, 1766.26
  8. NYGH 1, 4, 1742.97
  9. Anglo 2, 4, 1722.83
  10. Anglo 1, 4, 1719.84
  11. Leaders 2, 4, 1717.57
  12. HFLS 1, 4, 1712.22
  13. TU 1, 4, 1708.99
  14. SHC 2, 4, 1701.97
  15. NFLS 2, 4, 1691.76
  16. SWING 1, 4, 1655.91
  17. BVM 1, 3, 1712.93
  18. TNT 1, 3, 1707.117
  19. HYS 1, 3, 1702.497
  20. HYS 2, 3, 1701.63
  21. TU 2, 3, 1691.37
  22. Leaders 3, 3, 1682.78
  23. SHC 1, 3, 1673.61
  24. ACT 1, 3, 1665.09
  25. AC 1, 2, 1686.73
  26. NFLS 1, 2, 1669.28
  27. TU 3, 2, 1664.23
  28. PHS 1, 2, 1655.34
  29. PAIS 1, 1, 1651.24
  30. PHS 2, 0, 1645.24

Top 20 Speaker

  1. Aaron Lee (Malaysia) 73.300
  2. Josh Broomberg (South Africa) 73.066
  3. Joe Kahn (South Africa) 73.032
  4. Justin Lee (HKSDC) 72.643
  5. Emma Pottinger (South Africa) 72.635
  6. Eunice Leung (HKSDC) 72.600
  7. Natalie So (HKSDC) 72.593
  8. Donald Felbaum (Xavier School) 72.496
  9. Tan Tse Hao (Malaysia) 72.434
  10. Raynard Lao (Xavier School) 72.167
  11. Austin Lee (HKSDC) 72.166
  12. One Ee Fen (Malaysia) 72.166
  13. Pavan Hegde (HKSDC) 72.044
  14. Jason Wee (Malaysia) 71.926
  15. Marc Matsubara (Xavier School) 71.881
  16. Aspen Wang (HKSDC) 71.858
  17. Yoonjoe Sol (Leaders Academy) 71.856
  18. Daniel Peter (South Africa) 71.798
  19. Brian Wong (HKSDC) 71.600
  20. Tiffany Ip (HKSDC) 71.335

HKSDC Speakers Rankings

  • 4. Justin Lee 72.643
  • 6. Eunice Leung 72.600
  • 7. Natalie So 72.593
  • 11. Austin Lee 72.166
  • 13. Pavan Hegde 72.044
  • 16. Aspen Wang 71.858
  • 19. Brian Wong 71.600
  • 20. Tiffany Ip 71.335
  • 26. Michelle Sum 70.918
  • 28. Hubert Cruz 70.856
  • 31. Elizabeth Huang 70.602

Top 20 Adjudicators

  1. TJ
  2. Brynne Guthrie
  3. LP
  4. Iris Zhang
  5. T
  6. Pon
  7. Siraj
  8. Steven Lee
  9. Keana Reinu
  10. Gary Sakuma
  11. Panyarak Roque
  12. Patricia Rath
  13. New Petch-Vra
  14. Cynthia Luo
  15. Zaw Htun Lat
  16. JT
  17. Paul Lau
  18. David Gary
  19. Mika Apichatsakol
  20. Motoki Luxmiwattana
Advertisements